Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Healthie Culture is committed to respecting the privacy rights of all visitors to our Web site. We understand that privacy is important to our users (“user,” “you” or “your”). This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, share, protect and otherwise process your personal information in connection with your use of this website, https://www.healthieculture.com/

By using this website and submitting personal information to Healthie, you consent to our collection, use and processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, our use of your information, or if you would like to change how we communicate with you

Please note that the products and services offered on this Site are intended for users who reside in the United States. If you visit our Site from a country outside the United States, please note that the data protection laws in the country in which you reside may be different from the data protection requirements in the United States. Information that we may collect from you in connection with your use of this Site will be processed in accordance with federal and state laws of the United States.

1. What Information Does Healthie Culture Collect and How Do We Use It?

Healthie collects several types of information on our Web site. We collect personal information based on information that you provide to us when you request to receive email, newsletters or other products or services from Healthie. “Personal Information” includes information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular individual consumer or household, such as, your name, address, email address, phone number, or any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual. Personal Information is information concerning a user that a Site or online service collects online from the user and maintains in personally identifiable form and does not include publicly available, de-identified or aggregated consumer information.

We obtain personal information from you under the following circumstances, and in the following categories as further explained below. We use personal information collected from you via our Site for the business purposes described below. Healthie processes your personal information for these purposes based on our legitimate business interests, and in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, and for compliance with our legal obligations.

We collect personal information directly from you, when you register with Healthie for any product or service or otherwise share your information with us, such as when you send us an email with a question about a Healthie product, or otherwise share your views with us.

You may choose not to provide Healthie with your personal information. If you choose not to provide your personal information to us, you may still use certain areas of the Site, but may not be able to access all portions of the Site or obtain full access to services offered on this Site. If you register with Yogi, you have the option to sign up for our mailing list and to receive communications from us. You may elect to opt-out of correspondence from Healthie at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails.

The personal information we collect from you is used to provide you with our products and services in a timely manner. We may use the personal information we collect for other purposes, such as:

  • providing you with information, content, products or services that you request from us;
  • providing you with information about our Site or required notices;
  • providing you with customer support;
  • communicating with you in response to questions you may have about Yogi’s products or services;
  • delivering marketing communications and other materials to you that we believe may be of interest to you, such as the opportunity to participate in a consumer survey group;
  • improving and further developing the products and services we offer on this Site and through our retail distribution channels,
  • protecting and maintaining the security and integrity of our Site and its infrastructure;
  • authenticating information you provide to us;
  • protecting the rights and property of Healthie or the rights and property of others;
  • detecting, preventing and responding to fraud, intellectual property infringement, violations of our Terms of Use, violations of law and any misuse of the Site or Healthie’s products or services;
  • complying with any legal obligations imposed on us; and
  • pursuing legal remedies available to us, limiting our damages, and complying with judicial proceedings, court orders, or lawful requests from governmental authorities and for other legal purposes.

We may also share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger or sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company.

We do not sell or trade any of your information to outside parties. However, we may occasionally share the information you provide during the registration process with trusted partners to communicate on our behalf or to assist Healthie in offering support to users of the Site. Such communications may include, but are not limited to, requests for your participation in Healthie consumer information surveys and in-home use testing programs.

We may also use the information we collect during the registration process to occasionally notify you about important functionality changes to the website, new products and services and special offers we think you’d enjoy. If you prefer to not receive this information, or would like to opt-out of any other communication, simply use the unsubscribe link provided in the email.

We may also use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Site, products, services, marketing, and your experience of our company. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with any individual end user and does not constitute personal information.

2. How does Healthie Culture protect visitor information?

We implement a variety of security measures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, which includes holding your personal information on a secured network with limited access. This information is required by Healthie to be kept confidential. Although we use our best efforts to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal information, unfortunately, no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Thus, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. You should only access our Site within a secure environment and you remain solely responsible for the security of your computer at all times.

3. What Are “cookies”? Does Healthie Use “cookies”?

Healthie uses “cookies” which are small text files that are stored on your computer by a Web server based on permissions set in your browser software. Cookies do not read any information on your personal computer, rather, they’re used as identifiers by our Site to customize, monitor, or control the use of the Site based on information stored on the host server. The use of cookies is commonplace and standard Internet practice.

Although most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, you may be able customize your browser options to prevent and/or notify you when you are sent a cookie. The notification option allows you to decide whether or not you would like to accept the cookie. Not accepting cookies from our Site still enables you to access and use Site features.

4. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as for tax, accounting or other legal requirements).

When we have no legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

5. Controls for Do-Not-Track Features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals across the internet is available, and we cannot control the DNT handling of third parties that may interact with our Site. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online.

6. A Note to Parents Regarding the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act:

Our Site is a general audience Site that is neither designed nor intended to collect personal information from children. Yogi cares about the safety and privacy of children online and complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulation establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. Children under the age of 13 should not send us any personal data, including your email. If you are under the age of 13 and would like to contact us, please ask your parent or legal guardian to contact Yogi on your behalf. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.

In the case that Healthie becomes aware we have received personal information pertaining to persons under 13, we will promptly attempt to obtain parental consent or delete the personal information from our servers. If you want to notify us of our potential receipt of information by children under 13, please email us at [email protected]

7. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We will change, amend and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices, technology, products and services, general business operations and industry. In the event of any such change, we will post a revised policy on this Web site and revise the “Last revised” date of such policy. We reserve the right to change, amend and update this Privacy Policy at any time in our sole and absolute discretion, and such changes will be effective upon posting of the revised policy. You should check this Privacy Policy on a regular basis to ensure you have reviewed and are familiar with the most current policy.

8. Contacting Us

For any questions or concerns you may have regarding this Privacy Policy and our information and data collection and use practices, please contact us at:

VIA MAIL: 41 sindhu nagar, bhilwara 311001

VIA EMAIL:  [email protected]

You may also request, at any time, that we review, change or delete your personal information or your preferences to receive any emails, products or services from us. To do so, please send us a written request as set forth above.

[/vc_row]